Tv in my room? Epic.

Ah yes. Om jag får sista minutens jobb för 2 veckor, i might buy a TV for my room. Good God it would be nice to play xbox & wii in my own room. I would play about 90 % more. For realsies. A 32" would be SWEEET.





AALLRIGHTY skall börja göra mig färdig to sleep, skall ändå stiga upp 3 imorgon (:
LAtes and late nights!

Berrystraws & Iron Man

There's nothing like chillin' and doing nothin after a hard day.
Visited the hospital today. No more words needs to be said.
Anyways happier plans i do have for tomorrow, gonna meet up a friend, gåå safkaa ti Wrong Noodle Bar. After that far vi se en movie, Bad Teacher. :) Thumbs up for friends right?
På onsdag skall man till LINNANMÄKII. What's better than a day at an amusement park feat a couple of friends? :D
Skall kanske fa jobba till et par veckor före skolan börjar, så man får betalat alla skulder, och köpa some new kickz?(; Nåja men tar en visit imorgon till några klädbutiker, let's see if i can find something nice:)



_____________Urban Dictionary: Swag____________

Swag:

The way in which you carry yourself. Swag is made up of your overall confidence, style, and demeanor. Swag can also be expanded to be the reputation of your overall swagger. You gain swag, or "Swag up", by performing swag worthy actions that improve this perception. A person can also "swag down," by being an overall pussy and garnering negative swag for their actions. Swag is a subtle thing that many strive to gain but few actually attain. It is reserved for the most swagalicious of people. Swag can also be quantified, with point systems existing in some circles of friends.

"I got with two girls last night"
"Awesome dude, that's some swag"
"I think one of them was my sister though..."
"Negative swag"
....

"I'm digging that strut son, I like your swag"
"Thanks Dad"
....

"I don't think I can go out tonight, I got too much work"
"Swag up you little bitch"
....

"If I finish this pizza in under 3 minutes, can I get a swag point?"
"You really don't understand swag...do you?"


Back to my old self.

Finally.
Känner mig som my self.
Feelin' awesome, epic, and frickin' swag.
Back to listening to Fintelligens.
Rähinä 4 life.
LOVE.


I'm A Duke Nukem Girl

Totally in to Duke Nukem nu, sjukt epic spel :D
Var lite inspirerad att rita, och tänkte rita nåt i stilen Duke Nukem. (what did i just write? what does that even mean?)
Anyways here it is :




Todays Inspiration 9


Goodies from Gina


Hoodie Gurl




Nåt som jag ritat here för en stund sen, förbättras måste det förstås, men i'm on my way :)

My Definition of Fab - Todays Inspiration


A Usual Monday ''Morning''

Tittat på ''Paul''. Haha epic movie :D Not really a fan of alien movies, but this one was goood. Funny as hell :D. Städat här lite också. Foodat. Ritat. Loads of boring stuff.


Modern Warfare 3

GEEZUS. I can't wait. The minute it comes out, i'm gonna buy it. Don't care how much it's worth, don't care that everyone says to wait a while, so the price goes down, god dang it. It's mine.





xbox live & portal 2




Cool Kids Can't Die Top




Vaknade about 2 tiden? Gick och se if there was some mail. And there was. There was a package from cdon.com.
MY heart like stopped beating i was so excited. :D haha been play'n for about 5 hours today. Holy crap.
Haha märkte inte hur tiden gick så fans snabbt :D. Anyways skall ta och rita a bit, so lates!


Summer - Todays Inspiration


Lovin' my Summer Hair Style



Thas me today
And here's what i'm wearing

Våravslutningen är avslutad

Första dagarna av sommarlovet, har hunnit göra massor, eller känns som det. Efter våravslutningen på lördag, fo ja till stan för some snabb shopping, sen till en vän och sen till stranden för att festa (; Var skit roligt, tills polisen kom :P Efter det blev allt pretty much crap. Söndag sov man till klockan 17 about, och bara chillade och nu idag på måndagen, haa man vari o sola o grilla me vänner, och klockan är bara 14.42? WHAT :D skall idag ännu och träffa brorsan+familj:)

Anyways denhär klänningen hade jag på mig på vårfesten + röda sneakers, rött nagellack + smycken :)


PLANS



This IS going to happen.

White+Black=Gray - Todays Inspiration


Bild från förr, but pretty much the same.


Jen&Berry's

Sitter och ser på friends med a bucket of Ben&Jerrys'. Sweet med ledig dag, although jag bara har 2½h of school left + våravslutninen. So SOO awesome.



Btw I freakin' can't stop watching Tobuscus youtube vids, omg I love him. Haha :D.
Anyways this is EPICNESS:

I wish they would sell this in Finland. :( SHIP IT HERE I WANT IT.




RSS 2.0